QUESTION

I have been working for freightliner for over 2 years I filed a sexual harassment against my supervisor and today I was fired the reason bad attitude

Asked on May 30th, 2018 on Wrongful Termination - Texas
More details to this question:
What are my options
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
This sounds like a promising case for both sexual harassment and retaliation. Does the freightliner have more than 15 employees? Stephen Black, Attorney, Licensed in Tx and Fl. 
Answered on May 31st, 2018 at 7:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters