QUESTION

I have employment documents I would like to have reviewed by an attorney.

Asked on Jun 15th, 2020 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I have been employed for 3 1/2 years as a restaurant manager. I was furloughed in April. I was notified this week that I am being laid off. I was sent a "release form" by my employer that I would like an attorney to review.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We can immediately discuss the issues and review the documentation. Please call asap. Ed Dimon, Esq. 732-797-1600 ext 235
Answered on Jun 16th, 2020 at 5:26 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters