QUESTION

I have filed a loss of suit and now have to serve the subpoenas. Would my spouse be considered an interested party that could not serve those subenas?

Asked on Apr 11th, 2022 on Labor and Employment - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
I have filed a violation of Rights lawsuit against my supervisors in federal court. And I need to serve the individuals with papers can my wife Angeles or do I need to find someone else to be lawfully
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Motor Vehicle Accidents Attorney serving Appleton, WI
4 Awards
She may not hire a civil process server to serve your subpoenas 
Answered on Apr 18th, 2022 at 5:52 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters