QUESTION

I have my letter for Right to Sue from the EEOC due to wrongful termination and discrimination. Do I have a case? What are my next steps?

Asked on Aug 19th, 2017 on Wrongful Termination - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I have no idea if you have a case or not. You will need to consult with an attorney.
Answered on Aug 19th, 2017 at 7:06 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters