QUESTION

I have signed an agreement for a job with Company A however i have got another offer from company B. I dont want to join Company A

Asked on May 26th, 2013 on Employment Contracts - New York
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
The terms of the contract itself will govern your rights and the way to get out of it.  If there is no way out, ask Company A if you can get out.
Answered on May 26th, 2013 at 10:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters