QUESTION

I have worked for Shearers Foods going on 2 months now. Recently my doctor has took me out of work for about a week, due to the treatments and care I'

Asked on Oct 27th, 2014 on Employment Contracts - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
You have not stated a complete question. You should speak with an employment attorney. You may need an accommodation if you have a disability. Employers must make reasonable accommodations, but they are not required to make every accommodation.   Ohio employment attorney www.mcoffmanlegal.com 
Answered on Oct 28th, 2014 at 8:50 AM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters