QUESTION

i just need an labor employment litigation attorny where do i go or where to look it up

Asked on Sep 28th, 2017 on Employment Contracts - Texas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Weatherford, TX
Partner at ROGERS, LLP
2 Awards
Try www.tbls.org.  This is the official website of the Texas Board of Legal Specilaization, an arm of the State Bar of Texas.  There you can find a lawyer near you that is board certified in labor & employment law. You can also try www.lawyers.com, which is the consumer version of a database lawyers use to find other attorneys.  It uses the same database.  
Answered on Oct 02nd, 2017 at 8:36 AM

The forgoing is for general information purposes only and does not constitute legal advice or establish an attorney-client relationship.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters