QUESTION

I live in North Carolina but worked for an employer located in south carolina. I feel I was wrongfully terminated. My question is do I seek a lawyer

Asked on Nov 16th, 2014 on Wrongful Termination - North Carolina
More details to this question:
that is located in North Carolina or South Carolina
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
You need a lawyer in the state in which you worked.
Answered on Nov 18th, 2014 at 2:57 PM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters