QUESTION

I made an error on my time sheet, my supervisor knows I worked the hours but the company refuses to pay me and says I was paid what was on my time she

Asked on Jul 20th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - New York
More details to this question:
failed to add the hours so they say they will not pay me even though my supervisor knows I worked and so do many witnesses
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Estate Planning Attorney serving New York, NY
1 Award
File a claim with the New York State Department of Labor.
Answered on Jul 23rd, 2017 at 12:17 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters