QUESTION

I need a lawyer help me get my retirement money from organization after working at this place 24 years.

Asked on Jul 08th, 2018 on Labor and Employment - Georgia
More details to this question:
Yrying to get my Retirement pension fund.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Atlanta, GA
2 Awards
I have reviewed your lawyers.com request.  I need to know the following in order to assist you: 1. What is the name of your employer? 2. Do you have a copy of their Retirement Plan documents ?(If not, you have to ask them to give it to you; and they have to supply it to you. Put your request in writing and send it to their personnel or human resouces office.) 3. When did you retire? 4. What did they give you as the reason you are not getting your benefits?   Michael A. Caldwell michaelcaldwell@dcbflegal.com  
Answered on Jul 09th, 2018 at 9:31 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters