QUESTION

I need a lawyer to sue WalMart for Bulling, harassment, verbal abuse, wrongful termination can I get a lawyer out of stater. I have every time dates

Asked on Aug 20th, 2017 on Wrongful Termination - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
You will need to locate the attorney yourself and then reach out to him/her.  Attorneys on this site who respond to these questions are not allowed to "solict" your business.  You can use the "Find A Lawyer" feature at the top of the page to find an experienced employment attorney.  I do not know why you would want an out of state attorney, but you might be able to find one.  The attorney would need to be licensed in North Carolina or able to associate a North Caroilna based attorney to help.  
Answered on Aug 24th, 2017 at 7:58 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters