QUESTION

I recently fell at work injurying my back and side three days later i was terminated without explantion as to why, I was told that employers who

Asked on Nov 14th, 2014 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
this is the classic workers comp case. you were injured at work. you will receive workers comp so long as you can prove you were hurt at work. i would get supporting statements from co-workers and from your doctor. you will win. ed dimon
Answered on Nov 14th, 2014 at 12:59 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters