QUESTION

I think that I have been let go from my job I have not worked since may but I have heard nothing from my boss so when I returned the office books

Asked on Oct 28th, 2017 on Employment Contracts - North Carolina
More details to this question:
Is there anything I can do cause now he wants to talk after I left him a note trying to figure out what is going on and told him I was going to talk to someone cause this is not right
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
There are simply not enough facts to here for us to give you any helpful guidance.  There is no evidence that your employer violated any law by this. 
Answered on Oct 30th, 2017 at 11:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters