QUESTION

I TRIED TO APPLY FOR VRAP AND WAS DENIED BECAUSE THEY SEAD I WAS DISHONERABLE DISCHARGE. FIRST I NEAVER WAS DISHONERABLEIEY DISCHARGED , WHAT DO I DO

Asked on Mar 01st, 2013 on Wrongful Termination - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
You should determine whether there is a process to appeal the decision by the Department of Veterans Affairs. 
Answered on Mar 02nd, 2013 at 3:26 PM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters