QUESTION

I want to apply for u visa but police refused to sign the supplement B form. Can I still eligible to apply. I been here since last 4 years on b1b2

Asked on May 23rd, 2023 on Labor and Employment - Florida
More details to this question:
I am working in a gas station night shift robbed two times.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You need counsel to interact with the police so the necessary paperwork can be processed, 
Answered on May 23rd, 2023 at 8:20 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters