QUESTION

I was a management level contract employee working pursuant to a contract that irrevocably guarantees me pre paid, attorneys fees, expenses etc. etc.

Asked on Jun 16th, 2022 on Labor and Employment - New York
More details to this question:
employer refuses to pay attorney's fees, arbitrate causing a wire fraud conviction
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Mineola, NY
4 Awards
I'm not sure what you're asking or how a wire fraud conviction can be laid off on an employer. Get the contract you are referencing to an attorney ASAP, get off-line, and don't say anything to anyone other than one-on-one to an attorney in a privileged and confidential consultation. 
Answered on Jun 17th, 2022 at 6:08 AM

Q&A on public fora are not confidential and if you need confidential guidance, you should get a one-on-one consultation.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters