QUESTION

I was a partner and an employee of a Delaware LLC but worked in NJ

Asked on Mar 18th, 2016 on Wrongful Termination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I was not paid my salary of $9000 for December 2015. Also, I will be receiving a K1 for 2015 and future years without any compensation to pay my taxes owed on the profits. Can I sue the company for back wages, lost future wages, and K1 share of profits that I will owe taxes on?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
We have a tax attorney who is a CPA. He can give you advice on these specific issues. Please call Ed Dimon 732-797-1600
Answered on Mar 20th, 2016 at 6:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters