QUESTION

I was accused of a incident in 12/2016 but let go in 2/2017.

Asked on Feb 12th, 2018 on Wrongful Termination - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I was accused of cursing a security guard out at XPO, but she claim the guard I curse her out but I had to take a drug test and when I had a mediation in 5/2017 now I'm accuse of being on a final when I never sign and have no clue. So I'm trying to sue for wrongful termination when they claim they have a video with no audio and they want let me see since I claim to do all this. I have all my papers and notes.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Tennessee has the "employment a will" law for employment. Look it up on Google. Can not sue for wrongful termination. 
Answered on Feb 13th, 2018 at 6:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters