QUESTION

I was aggressively terminated and to know what should I do.

Asked on Jun 26th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

2 ANSWERS

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Tampa, FL
3 Awards
Consult a lawyer otherwise appeal to the company officers or corporate department 
Answered on Jun 27th, 2017 at 10:21 AM

Nothing contained herein is meant to be legal advice to your particular question or to be a substitute for seeking a consultation with a lawyer and going over the facts and issues. I recommend that you Consult a lawyer in a consultation before taking any action based upon answers on this site.

Report Abuse
Labor and Employment Attorney serving Tampa, FL
3 Awards
Consult a lawyer otherwise appeal to the company officers or corporate department 
Answered on Jun 27th, 2017 at 10:19 AM

Nothing contained herein is meant to be legal advice to your particular question or to be a substitute for seeking a consultation with a lawyer and going over the facts and issues. I recommend that you Consult a lawyer in a consultation before taking any action based upon answers on this site.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters