QUESTION

i WAS ASSAULTED IN WORKPLACE AFTER MONTHS OF HARASSMENT,PRESSING CHARGES NEED ADVISE

Asked on Apr 26th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - Florida
More details to this question:
PROPERTY MANAGER ,ASSOC. BOARD MEMBER ASSAULTED ME AND MANY OTHERS BEFORE ME,THEY KNEW HE DOES THIS HES 6'4 MALE I AM 5'4 FEMALE.HAVE REPORTED HIS ABUSE TO BOARD THAT DID NOTHING
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
you may have a case. More info would be needed though    Steve
Answered on Apr 26th, 2017 at 7:35 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters