QUESTION

I was being sexually harassed by my boss at work i let human resourses know when he was asked he denied it the didnt do anything about the situation

Asked on Sep 01st, 2017 on Sexual Harassment - California
More details to this question:
My boss would tell me that if i dont go to the motel with him he will fire me
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
This sounds like a very good case. Does the company have more than 15 employees?
Answered on Sep 02nd, 2017 at 4:50 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters