QUESTION

i was denied additional short term disability form Lincoln Financial in PA, I need to appeal.

Asked on Sep 20th, 2012 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
i work for a New Jersey based company at Philadelphia location. Do I need a PA or NJ lawyer and what are the fees , i am owed about $4000 to $5000 at this point.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
you need a PA lawyer because you are stating that work is performed in PA.
Answered on Sep 26th, 2012 at 12:44 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters