QUESTION

I was depantsed at work, result in in my butt and private parts being seen by several coworkers.

Asked on Sep 19th, 2014 on Sexual Harassment - Ohio
More details to this question:
I was deeply embarrassed by this. I just "played" it off by staying "cool". What grounds do I have to stand on to take legal action?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
You should review your employee handbook and report the harassment as set forth in the sexual harassment policy. Sexual harassment has to be unwelcomed, so you should make it known that it was not ok.   Ohio employment attorney www.mcoffmanlegal.com 
Answered on Sep 22nd, 2014 at 12:54 PM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters