QUESTION

I was fired after reporting sexual harassment is this legal?

Asked on Apr 11th, 2017 on Wrongful Termination - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
If the employer has 15 or more employees it is actionable per the !964 Civil Rights Act as amended. A claim must first be filed with the EEOC.
Answered on Apr 14th, 2017 at 1:34 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters