QUESTION

I was fired and not told. They took me off the timekeeping sytem and revoked my email.

Asked on Dec 01st, 2012 on Labor and Employment - Florida
More details to this question:
I feel I was discriminated against and done wrongly. At this point in time I cannot afford my bills and I am still owed expences
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Student Loan Lawsuits Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Debt Relief Law Center
Update Your Profile
They don't have to tell you why you were terminated.  Why do you feel that you were discriminated against? www.njtlaw.com    
Answered on Dec 01st, 2012 at 7:51 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters