QUESTION

I was fired by Wellsfargo in 2013 and I have been trying to find a job since then but I can land one. Now I am surviving with driving Uber.

Asked on May 08th, 2018 on Wrongful Termination - Pennsylvania
More details to this question:
In 2013 Wellsfargo rule was to have both checking, saving, online banking and a debit card in order to avoid monthly fees. So the manager and the regional manager used to force on us the employees to follow these rules. One a customer complaint to a different branch that she did not authorized me to open an online banking for her which led to Wellsfargo firing me. Now since 2013 I have been searching for a job but I cannot land one. I have master in accounting and finance. Can you help?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Business Law Attorney serving Pittsburgh, PA at Fiffik Law Group, P.C.
Update Your Profile
Unfortunately the time limit to file your claim has passed.  You would have to file it within two years of the date you knew that you were wrongfully terminated. 
Answered on May 11th, 2018 at 12:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters