QUESTION

I was fired for driving my forklift before the shift started I did no work but they said driving my forklift constituted working ,I was made aware of

Asked on Apr 05th, 2016 on Wrongful Termination - New Jersey
More details to this question:
This on April 5th my infraction was march 31st
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
NJ is an 'at will' employment state. No reason need be given if you do not have an employment contract or belong to a union. Ed Dimon
Answered on Apr 07th, 2016 at 3:57 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters