QUESTION

I was fired this morning he used my pace maker and defibrillator as an excuse.

Asked on Jan 05th, 2017 on Wrongful Termination - Arkansas
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Central City, AR at Hughes Law Office
Update Your Profile
What is the nature of your work?
Answered on Jan 06th, 2017 at 7:05 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters