QUESTION

I was in a wreck and couldn't come to work. Are they allowed to ask for a police report to prove i was in an accident?

Asked on Sep 27th, 2017 on Employment Contracts - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Yes they are allowed to ask.
Answered on Sep 28th, 2017 at 1:46 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters