QUESTION

I was in an accient on business with a company car and it was my fault - i was hospitalized for 2 days, mine was teh only injury. My employer has a

Asked on Dec 10th, 2011 on Employment Contracts - Minnesota
More details to this question:
My employer has a sked me to sign a medical release form? Why would they ask and am I required to sign?
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

William/J Joanis
Your personal injury lawyer should help you make that decision.  Don't sign anything until your lawyer approves it.    
Answered on Dec 19th, 2011 at 1:57 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters