QUESTION

I was leaving my previous employer because another physician offered me a position but then after they talked he said he could no longer hire me...

Asked on Feb 21st, 2017 on Labor and Employment - North Carolina
More details to this question:
Is there anything that I can have a lawsuit because now I'm out of a job??
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
I am not aware of any possible claim in this situation.
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2017 at 5:04 AM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters