QUESTION

I was let go after 29 years for no reason.Never given any type of reprimand for bad work

Asked on May 18th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Was called into the office and let go after 29 years of service. Was never told I did anything wrong just had to make changes. But has no changes in place.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
I would speak with the employer again to determine what happened. Is business slowing ? Ed Dimon
Answered on May 18th, 2017 at 12:24 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters