QUESTION

I was let go from employment for restructuring purposes. I was given a severance with 45 days to sign.If I sign, am I giving up option to sue underADA

Asked on Feb 28th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
Did you mean to post a question?  If so, you did not so there is no answer we can provide.
Answered on Mar 01st, 2017 at 7:32 AM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters