QUESTION

i was let go of my trucking possession for refusing to drive with an eye problem causing me not to be able to see at times fully !

Asked on Jun 02nd, 2014 on Wrongful Termination - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
If you are not able to drive or not able to pass a physical, then it is probably lawful.
Answered on Jun 04th, 2014 at 3:54 PM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters