QUESTION

I was out of work due to medical

Asked on Feb 22nd, 2018 on Wrongful Termination - Tennessee
More details to this question:
I had a car accident and was terminated from my job 2days later
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Tennessee follows the employment at will doctrine. Look it up on Google. You do not have a case.
Answered on Feb 22nd, 2018 at 12:28 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters