QUESTION

I was recently fired after being involved in a finder binder and the boss refused to help pay even rhough it was during work hours

Asked on Feb 24th, 2016 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
Were you injured? Did you file workers' compensation? Your accident may be covered by the company's insurance if you were performing tasks on its behalf. Contact an employment attorney to discuss this further.   Ohio employment lawyer www.mcoffmanlegal.com
Answered on Feb 25th, 2016 at 12:24 PM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters