QUESTION

I was terminated from employment and in the process was physically shoved by the company president. Is there any action that can be taken?

Asked on Nov 03rd, 2017 on Labor and Employment - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
You could file a criminal complaint. If you were physically injured, in you can file a workers compensattion claim.
Answered on Nov 05th, 2017 at 9:51 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters