QUESTION

I was wrongfully terminated. They said I threaten a member of Management on social media. I was never given the opportunity to plead my case.

Asked on Jan 26th, 2017 on Wrongful Termination - Tennessee
More details to this question:
They never showed me what I said.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

There is no wrongful termination in Tennessee. We are an "employment at will" state. Look it up on Google to find out what it means.
Answered on Jan 26th, 2017 at 9:41 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters