QUESTION

I went out on temp disablitly after 12 weeks of FMLA my employer let me go. Can i collect once the dr releases me?

Asked on Sep 20th, 2012 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Live in NJ work in PA
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
if the work is in PA, you need a PA lawyer.
Answered on Sep 26th, 2012 at 12:45 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters