QUESTION

i went to work for a company there didnt return due to went back to work they took of my trainning pay and 115 for the drug test and sent me a shitty

Asked on Dec 16th, 2012 on Employment Contracts - Wisconsin
More details to this question:
Letter about it which states all of what I said if there is feel free to contact me at any time have the letter and check stub 219 508 0650
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Litigation Attorney serving Greenwich, CT
Partner at Hilary B. Miller
Reviews not shown
1 Award
Your facts are insufficiently clear for an attorney to advise you regarding your rights. See an attorney where you reside and show him your letter.
Answered on Dec 16th, 2012 at 1:29 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters