QUESTION

i work for a daycare and my boss is saying she won't pay me because i owe child care cost, is this legal?

Asked on Jan 29th, 2013 on Labor and Employment - Florida
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Student Loan Lawsuits Attorney serving Orlando, FL at Debt Relief Law Center
Update Your Profile
I believe that it is a violation of the Florida and federal minimum wage law not to pay you. www.OrlandoOvertimePay.com
Answered on Jan 29th, 2013 at 3:21 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters