QUESTION

I work for a very large automobile dealership in North Carolina can the dealership fire me for refusing to buy one of their cars.

Asked on Dec 06th, 2014 on Employment Contracts - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
Yes, see my response to the other post you made.
Answered on Dec 07th, 2014 at 1:05 PM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters