QUESTION

I work for home health at support solutions of the mid south i was working in a home that i have worked in for 2 yrs and was removed from that home be

Asked on Sep 18th, 2017 on Wrongful Termination - Tennessee
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

I can not answer your questions because I don't know the circumstances around you being terminated. You need to consult with an attorney in your area.
Answered on Sep 18th, 2017 at 2:22 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters