QUESTION

I work for the USPS and have an fmla case pending can my postmaster require me to give them a doctors note

Asked on Jun 22nd, 2018 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
Can my postmaster ask me for a doctors note while my FMLA case is pending
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
Employer can have doctor eXamine you and provide report. Ed Dimon
Answered on Jun 24th, 2018 at 12:31 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters