QUESTION

I worked appox 20 hrs overtime this pass week and didn't received overtime pay. My understanding. Is cause im not entitled toit

Asked on Mar 24th, 2017 on Labor and Employment - Ohio
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Caregiver Discrimination Attorney serving Columbus, OH
Partner at Coffman Legal, LLC
3 Awards
You should contact an employment attorney. It's entirely possible that you are entitled to the overtime pay, but your employer is refusing to pay you. If your employer is not paying you overtime in the past, you may be entitled to unpaid overtime wages, additional money as a penalty, and attorney's fees. My firm handles these cases. We work on a contingency fee and provide free consultations   Ohio unpaid overtime attorney www.mcoffmanlegal.com
Answered on Mar 29th, 2017 at 1:15 PM

Matthew J.P. Coffman The answer provided is not legal advice and it is recommended that you seek advice of an attorney. My office # is 614-949-1181.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters