QUESTION

I worked with my ex-job for about 6 year and 7 months. They discriminate me, they put me out of the job without any good reason. Can you help me?

Asked on Dec 27th, 2016 on Wrongful Termination - Tennessee
More details to this question:
My supervisor used several ways to put me out of the job. For examples: 1) He cut my salary without any note. 2) l reported to my supervisor how there is another employee harassing me with trash, and tell me that: You smell bad. But my supervisor did not care. 3) The other employee told that the supervisor told him that he didn't wanted me anymore, then it' me the supervisor wanted to be supervisor now.. 4) The supervisor told me to bring all my uniform and all back because I must carry a gun to do the job. 5) Next day, he said that I didn't come to work so I violate the job policy.
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Contact the Tennessee Department of Labor.
Answered on Dec 28th, 2016 at 5:43 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters