QUESTION

I would like to understand the cost of filing a wrongful termination lawsuit.i

Asked on Jun 21st, 2017 on Wrongful Termination - Georgia
More details to this question:
Recently met with the EEOC in Atlanta to secure information on filing a age discrimination lawsuit against my former employer. After a very detailed conversation it was suggested to me, based on the information provided, that I have strong documentation to pursue a wrongful termination case. I would like to discuss this regarding the possibility of winning such a case given the facts and supporting documentation I can provide. Thank you
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Labor and Employment Attorney serving Tampa, FL
3 Awards
You can Contact me for a free consult
Answered on Jun 25th, 2017 at 9:05 AM

Nothing contained herein is meant to be legal advice to your particular question or to be a substitute for seeking a consultation with a lawyer and going over the facts and issues. I recommend that you Consult a lawyer in a consultation before taking any action based upon answers on this site.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters