QUESTION

If an employee has signed a contract that states after a minimum of six months of working with the company and the employee does not give a 30 day no

Asked on Dec 23rd, 2014 on Employment Contracts - North Carolina
More details to this question:
N/A
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Employment Law Attorney serving Concord, NC
4 Awards
Unfortunately, I cannot answer this question without more information.
Answered on Dec 24th, 2014 at 12:36 PM

I am an experienced attorney focusing on employment law in North Carolina and Tennessee. This post/response is not meant to constitute legal advice.

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters