QUESTION

If I am being accused of hostile work environment at work should I get a lawyer

Asked on Feb 04th, 2022 on Labor and Employment - Iowa
More details to this question:
Accused of hostile work environment and now on admin leave pending investigation
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Personal Injury Attorney serving Orlando, FL
3 Awards
You should contact the human resources department or your supervisor and see if the employer's insurance policy will cover any legal defense arising out of this incident.
Answered on Feb 04th, 2022 at 12:37 PM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters