QUESTION

If I am employed by a dealership and got into a small accident in the work parking lot with company vehicles, do I have to pay or do they go through t

Asked on Mar 03rd, 2021 on Labor and Employment - New Jersey
More details to this question:
I accidentally hit a company vehicle with another company vehicle, called my manager and was told I had to pay out of pocket or go through my own insurance
Report Abuse

1 ANSWER

Criminal Defense Attorney serving Toms River, NJ at Edward J. Dimon
Update Your Profile
You should work closely with your insurance company and follow their directions. Ed Dimon, Esq, 732-797-1600
Answered on Mar 05th, 2021 at 8:56 AM

Report Abuse

Ask a Lawyer

Consumers can use this platform to pose legal questions to real lawyers and receive free insights.

Participating legal professionals get the opportunity to speak directly with people who may need their services, as well as enhance their standing in the Lawyers.com community.

0 out of 150 characters